Grade Champions

GRADE CHAMPIONS
 Year    Winner – Gross    Club     Winner – Net    Club        Winner – Matchplay    Club
A GRADE
 2010  Peter Morrisey  Pacific  Chull Ho Rhee  Pacific
 2011  Brian Brown  Gailes  Ken Galloway  Keperra  Dave Foster  Pacific
 2012  Ian Argent  Pacific  Vic Hildebrand  Pacific  Peter Cook  Redland Bay 
 2013  David Foster  Pacific  Michael Jager  Pacific  Brian Brown  Gailes
 2014  Frank Ramsey  Indooroopilly  Ian Wynne  Brisbane  Ian Wynne  Brisbane
 2015  Trevor Grant  Ashgrove  Ian Wynne  Brisbane  Trevor Grant  Ashgrove
 2016  Paul Murray  Oxley  Bill Albury  Wynnum  Paul Murray  Oxley
 2017  Tony Squires  Redland Bay  Andrew Davies  Carbrook  Tony Squires  Redland Bay
 2018  Dave Trappett  Virginia  Bill Albury  Wynnum  Paul Murray  Oxley
 2019  Steve Adams  Pacific  Jim Collins  Ipswich
B GRADE
 2010  Ian McInnes  Pacific   Dave Cannavan  Keperra
 2011  Pat McAnany  Keperra  Arne Jensen  Bribie  Pat McAnany  Keperra
 2012  Jim McCullagh  Gailes  Paul Hine  Pacific  Karl Adam  Pacific
 2013  Peter Jager  Pacific  Karl Adam  Pacific  Mark West-Newman  Pacific
 2014  Brian Hatch  Pacific  Bill Livingston  Gailes  Don Muller  Indooroopilly
 2015  Alan Kane  Pacific  Leigh Garrett  Gailes  Leigh Garrett  Gailes
 2016  David Elliot  Nudgee  John Sunderland  Gailes  David Elliot  Virginia
 2017  Trevor Sleep  Ashgrove  Paul Lillis  Wantima  Mario Rey-Conde  Brisbane
 2018  Paddy Johnston  Nudgee  Alan Duke  Brisbane  John Comerford Gailes
 2019  Bob Muir  Redland Bay  Mario Rey-Conde  Brisbane
C GRADE
 2010  Cam Barnes  Keperra  John Rosmalen  Riverlakes
 2011  Peter Thompson  Pacific  Kev Crawford  Logan City  Ray Miller  Ashgrove
 2012  Paul Carius  Pacific  Bob Johnstone  Pacific  Ray Clark  Pacific
 2013  Ken Pedersen  Pacific  Wojciech Poplawski  Pacific  John Nenke  Pacific
 2014  Rod Stower  Keperra  Tony Manix  Redland Bay  John Gallagher  Pacific
 2015  Don Muller  Indooroopilly  Graeme Trusler  Pacific  Ray Clark  Pacific
 2016  Ray Miller  Ashgrove  Peter Price  Ashgrove  John Gallagher  Pacific
2017  Bruce Rich  Nudgee  Michael McGregor  Virginia  Bruce Rich  Nudgee
 2018  Bob Blinco  McLeod  John Gager   Pacific Ray Miller Ashgrove
 2019  John Sunderland  Gailes  Ken Kretschmer  Gailes