2021 Winners’ Ladder

2021 Fixture Championship Ladder
(as at 31/12/2021)
Win = 3, Second = 2, Third = 1 points
Member Club First Second Third Points
Graham McNee Ashgrove 3 2 1 14
Rob Carrol Keperra 1 3 3 12
Paul Burnett Pacific 2 2 1 11
Ron Cervetto Ashgrove 1 2 4 11
Greg Kemp Indooroopilly 3 1 11
Phil Do Rozario Keperra 2 2 10
Geoff Graham Pacific 3 1 10
Rod Lee Virginia 1 3 1 10
Dave Mason Ashgrove 2 1 2 10
Mike McDonnell Carbrook 2 2 10
Les Sherwood Ashgrove 2 1 2 10
Ralph Clarke Pacific 2 1 1 9
Peter Cook Pacific 2 1 1 9
Nev Crouch Ashgrove 3 9
Trevor Grant Ashgrove 2 1 1 9
Tony Squires Redland Bay 2 1 1 9
David Ajala Pacific 1 2 1 8
Greg Carey Keperra 1 2 1 8
John Crandell Ashgrove 1 2 1 8
Andrew Davies Carbrook 4 8
Jeff Duce Brisbane 1 1 3 8
Keith Edgar Keperra 2 1 8
John Gallagher Pacific 2 1 8
Paul Hine Pacific 4 8
Keith Laurie Nudgee 2 1 8
Norm Maskiel Keperra 2 1 8
Bruce McHattan Ashgrove 2 2 8
Adrian McShane Carbrook 1 2 1 8
Peter Moore Ashgrove 2 1 8
Paul Murray Oxley 2 1 8
Graham Spence Pacific 2 1 8
Warren Tealby Keperra 2 1 8
Bill Albury Wynnum 1 2 7
Ken Bracegirdle Redland Bay 2 1 7
Mark Campling Ashgrove 1 2 7
Greg Coman Indooroopilly 1 1 2 7
Mark Green Gailes 1 1 2 7
Graham Mouatt Redland Bay 2 1 7
Mario Rey-Conde Brisbane 2 1 7
Gary Scott Ashgrove 2 1 7
Steve Smith Oxley 2 1 7
Greg Turnbull Keperra 3 1 7
Jeff Watson Keperra 1 1 2 7
Jim Coughlin Keperra 2 6
Jeff Falvey Rosewood 1 1 1 6
Bob Gannon Ashgrove 1 3 6
Bob Helm Brisbane 1 1 1 6
Brian Howell Keperra 2 6
Peter Peters Nudgee 1 1 1 6
Peter Price Ashgrove 2 6
John Reynolds Pacific 2 2 6
Ian Shellshear Ipswich 1 1 1 6
Allan Albury Wantima 2 1 5
Mark Barnett Redcliffe 1 1 5
Peter Brennan Ashgrove 2 1 5
Paul Carius Pacific 1 3 5
David Craig Oxley 1 1 5
Bob Ellsworth-Turner Oxley 1 1 5
John Gager Pacific 1 1 5
Mick Gibbons Ashgrove 1 1 5
Kosta Hatzifotis Nudgee 2 1 5
Michael Hearn Pacific 1 3 5
Dave Jackman Pacific 1 1 5
John McCarthy Pacific 1 1 5
Bryan McNamara Brisbane 2 1 5
John Nenke Pacific 1 2 5
Bruce Parmenter Ashgrove 1 1 5
Johan Pretorius Pacific 1 1 5
Dave Ransome Keperra 1 1 5
Pat Reilly Keperra 1 1 5
Trevor Sleep Ashgrove 1 1 5
Craig Tinmouth Keperra 1 1 5
Dave Trappett Virginia 1 1 5
Kevin Twomey Pacific 1 1 5
John Ward Ashgrove 1 2 5
John Ward Pacific 2 1 5
Trevor Browne Redland Bay 1 1 4
Ken Collier Redcliffe 1 1 4
Wayne Collins Indooroopilly 1 1 4
Caji De Souza Virginia 4 4
Rick Eldridge Ashgrove 1 1 4
David Foster Pacific 1 1 4
Gerry Gannon Wynnum 1 1 4
Bob Holland Ashgrove 1 1 4
Kevin Hughes Virginia 1 1 4
Michael Jager Pacific 1 2 4
Tony Lenac Ashgrove 1 1 4
Dave Lewis Ashgrove 2 4
Bob Longland Pacific 1 1 4
Ian McGilvray Wynnum 1 1 4
Bob Muir Redland Bay 1 1 4
Neil Perrett Keperra 1 1 4
David Saville Redland Bay 1 1 4
Pat Verner Redland Bay 1 1 4
Laurie Acreman Indooroopilly 1 3
Anthony Baker Keperra 1 3
Paul Barber Redcliffe 1 1 3
Allan Bignell Pacific 1 1 3
Bob Browning Keperra 1 1 3
Trevor Carter Redland Bay 1 3
Ken Chee Nudgee 1 1 3
John Comerford Gailes 1 3
John Crawford Jindalee 1 1 3
Alan Deeth Pacific 1 3
Paul Evans Wolston Park 1 1 3
John Garrard Gailes 1 3
Mike Garrett Brisbane 1 1 3
Peter Grayson Pacific 1 3
Peter Halpin Wynnum 1 1 3
Peter Haywood Pacific 1 3
Ron Hennessy Wynnum 1 3
Peter Jager Pacific 1 1 3
John Jansen Pacific 1 3
Paddy Johnston Nudgee 1 3
David McGuire Ashgrove 1 3
Graham McLeod Ashgrove 1 3
Ray Miller Ashgrove 1 3
Graeme Mitchell Virginia 1 1 3
Laurie Parr Pacific 1 1 3
Bruce Pengelly Keperra 1 1 3
Frank Ramsey Indooroopilly 3 3
Dennis Roel Brisbane 1 1 3
David Russell Wolston Park 1 1 3
Col Shaw Ashgrove 1 3
Glyn Thomas Keperra 1 3
Michael Thomsett McLeod 1 3
Doug Van De Hoef Pacific 1 3
Shane Wilkins Pacific 1 3
Steve Adams Pacific 2 2
Bob Allen-Ankins Wynnum 1 2
Adam Aspinall Keperra 1 2
Bruce Berriman Redland Bay 2 2
Ron Cazaly Oxley 1 2
John Cikuts Jindalee 1 2
John Clark Wynnum 1 2
Paul Coulthard Carbrook 1 2
Doug Curtis Pacific 1 2
Allan Duke Brisbane 1 2
Nev Elford Oxley 1 2
Geoff Harley Indooroopilly 2 2
Tony Hollands McLeod 2 2
Gary Hooper Nudgee 1 2
Paul James Ipswich 1 2
Bob Johnstone Pacific 1 2
Brian Kearney Pacific 1 2
Dick Kennedy Nudgee 1 2
Shane Knight Oxley 1 2
Don Muller Indooroopilly 2 2
Bradley Murphy Virginia 1 2
Bruce Mutch Virginia 1 2
Denis O’Brien Pacific 2 2
Doug Ormerod Gailes 1 2
Bruce Rich Nudgee 1 2
Mark Rixon Redland Bay 1 2
Derek Smith Bulimba 1 2
Jim Stanley Redland Bay 1 2
Geoff Webster Keperra 1 2
Mark West-Newman Pacific 1 2
Ian Bidhop Indooroopilly 1 1
Steve Burchill Wynnum 1 1
Joe Carter Keperra 1 1
Ed Castrisos Indooroopilly 1 1
John Chippindall Ashgrove 1 1
Kerry Cooper Redland Bay 1 1
John Cream Riverlakes 1 1
Glen Downey Ashgrove 1 1
Ross Hill Ashgrove 1 1
Neil Hind {V} Southport 1 1
Frank Horell Pacific 1 1
Alan Kane Pacific 1 1
Ian Kent Indooroopilly 1 1
Guy Launder Gailes 1 1
Brian Levitt Keperra 1 1
Russ Little Pacific 1 1
Steven Ohl Gailes 1 1
Neal Phillips Ashgrove 1 1
Bob Robertson Ashgrove 1 1
Warren Shallcross Devonport 1 1
Mike Walker McLeod 1 1