2020 Weekly Results

Date:  21 December 2020 Club:Brisbane Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 14) Greg Carey Keperra 9 36 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Paul Murray Oxley 5 35 pts (ocb)
Third Place Denis O’Brien Pacific 12 35 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (15 to 20) Graham Mouatt Redland Bay 16 35 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade Gary Grundy Jindalee 17 35 pts (ocb)
Third Place Mark Rixon Redland Bay 16 35 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (21 to 36) Paul Evans Wolston Park 21 36 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Peter Peters Pacific 23 35 pts (ocb)
Third Place Denis Krafft Pacific 25 35 pts
Field  131 Par   71 /PCC 1 Average Score 28
BRD  30 pts DSR 70  /  Slope  125 NAGA: Bob Browning 17 pts

 

Date: 7 December  2020 Club: Gailes Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 15) Bill Albury Wynnum 10 36 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Bill Fisher Redland Bay 15 36 pts
Third Place Pat Verner Redland Bay 13 35 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (16 to 20) Bob Browning Keperra 17 38 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Trevor Browne Redland Bay 20 37 pts
Third Place Paul Evans Wolston Park 20 35 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (21 to 36) Mike Garrett Brisbane 22 37 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Peter Peters Pacific 21 36 pts
Third Place Bill Goodbun Colonial 28 35 pts
Field  100 Par  72 / Scr 70 Average Score :  30 pts
BRD  30 pts PCC  0  /  Slope  122 NAGA:Warren Tealby 21pts

 

Date: 30 November  2020 Club: Mt Warren Park Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 15) Nev Crouch Ashgrove 13 38 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Andrew Davies Carbrook 13 36 pts
Third Place Jim Purcell Indooroopilly 8 35  pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (15 to 21) Bill Fisher Redland Bay 16 40 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Bob Helm Brisbane 19 38 pts
Third Place Tony Lenac Ashgrove 16 37 pts ocb
.
Winner “C” Grade  (21 to 36) Vic Jones Karana Downs 23 40 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Bill Hogg Nudgee 22 38 pts
Third Place Brian Kearney Pacific 23 37 pts
Field  82 Par  72 / Scr 71 Average Score : 30 pts
BRD  30 pts PCC  0  /  Slope  120 NAGA: Mike Hutchinson 24 pts (ocf)

 

Date: 23 November 2020 Club:Keperra (Old) Competition:  S/Stab
SPONSOR: SHAND TAYLOR LAWYERS
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 14) David Craig Oxley 13 38 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Peter Laing Pacific 12 34 pts (ocb)
Third Place Pat Verner Redland Bay 14 34 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (15 to 20) John McCarthy Pacific 20 40 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Craig Tinmouth Keperra 20 37 pts
Third Place Graham McNee Ashgrove 17 35 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (21 to 36) Geoff Harley Indooroopilly 27 36 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade John Gager Pacific 22 34 pts (ocb)
Third Place Bruce Rich Nudgee 21 34 pts
Steve Adams Eagled 5th     Pat Verner Eagled 11th
Field 127 Par   72 /Scr 70 Average Score : 29
BRD  30 pts PCC 1  /  Slope  124 NAGA: Les Apolloni 17pts

 

Date: 16 November 2020 Club: Brookwater Competition:  S/Stab
SPONSOR : Tony Hollands  Funerals
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 15) Nev Crouch Ashgrove 14 34 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Ian Argent Pacific 8 34 pts  (ocb)
Third Place Peter Trappett Virginia 12 34 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (16 to 20) Geoff Webster Keperra 19 37 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Ralph Leggat Pacific 16 36 pts
Third Place Bruce Pengelly Keperra 20 35 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (21 to 36) Peter Halpin Wynnum 22 35 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Mark West-Newman Pacific 23 34 pts
Third Place Norm Maskiell Keperra 32 33 pts (ocb)
Field  128 Par   72/ SCR 70 Average Score : 28
BRD 30 PCC 0 /  Slope  133 NAGA: Mark Green 16 pts

 

Date:  9 November 2020 Club: Oxley Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 14) Andrew Davies Carbrook 12 41 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Steve Adams Pacific 4 39 pts
Third Place Alan Kane Pacific 14 38 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (15 to 19) Geoff Duce Brisbane 19 40 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Ian McGilvray Wynnum 17 37 pts (ocb)
Third Place Bill Brittain Pacific 16 37 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (20 to 36) Graham McLeod Ashgrove 21 41 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Bob Stevens Keperra 28 39 pts
Third Place Brian Kearney Pacific 22 38 pts
Field: 133 Par  72 /Scr 70 Average Score :  31 pts
BRD  30 pts PCC 0/  Slope  117 NAGA:  Bill Wallace 22 pts
Date:  2 November 2020 Club:Caboolture Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (0-16) Ralph Clarke Pacific 15 41 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade David Saville Redland Bay 12 40 pts
Third Place Peter Moore Ashgrove 12 38 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 -21) Joe Carter Keperra 17 38 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade Warren Tealby Keperra 21 38 pts (ocb)
Third Place Geoff Webster Keperra 20 38 pts (ocb)
Winner “C” Grade (22-36) Peter Searson Pacific 26 40 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Mike Garrett Brisbane 26 39 pts (ocb)
Third Place Bob Robertson Ashgrove 29 39 pts
Field :99 Par  71 SCR 71 Average: 33
BRD  30 pts SLOPE 122/ PCC 0 NAGA:  Peter Price 20 pts
Date: 26 October 2020 Club: Gainsborough Greens Competition:  S/Stab
SPONSOR : Tony Hollands  Funerals
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 13) David Ajala Pacific 7 40 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade John Cream Riverlakes 12 40 pts
Third Place Doug Van Der Hoef Pacific 13 39 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (14 to 19) Ralph Clarke Pacific 18 43 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Alan Kane Pacific 16 37 pts
Third Place Ray Furminger Gailes 14 35 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (20 to 36) John Gallagher Pacific 27 44 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Paul Hine Pacific 20 38 pts
Third Place Don Muller Indooroopilly 20 36 pts
Field  126 Par   72 Average Score : 30
BRD 0 DSR  70 /  Slope  123 NAGA: Doug Ormerod 20 pts
Date: 19th October 2020 Club: Redcliffe Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Neville Crouch Ashgrove 16 43 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Peter Cook Pacific 10 42 pts (ocb)
Third Place Wayne Robins Oxley 11 42 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Geoff Falvey Rosewood 21 40 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade Frank Horell Pacific 18 40 pts)
Third Place Gary Scott Ashgrove 21 39 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) John Gallagher Pacific 30 40 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Gordon Dunbar Keperra 24 39 pts (ocb)
Third Place Greg Jensen Bulimba 31 39 pts (ocb)
Field  123 Par   71 / PCC 0 Average Score : 34 pts
BRD  30 pts DSR 71  /  Slope  121 NAGA: Rob Carroll 20 pts

 

Date: 12 October 2020 Club: Virginia Competition:  S/Stab
SPONSOR: The Village Taigum
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 17) Frank Ramsey Indooroopilly 15 41 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Greg Coman Indooroopilly 15 41 pts
Third Place Paul Murray Oxley 9 40 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (18 to 23) Rick Morrow Keperra 20 42 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Bob Gannon Ashgrove 20 39 pts (ocb)
Third Place Keith Edgar Keperra 23 39 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (24 to 36) Richard Debnam Brisbane 28 41 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Col Shaw Ashgrove 24 40 pts (ocb)
Third Place Jeff Duce Brisbane 25 40 pts
Denis O’Brien HIO 12th
Field: 128 Par   71 / PCC -1 Average Score :  34 pts
BRD: 0 DSR   73/  Slope  121 NAGA: Caji De Souza 25pts

 

Date:  28 September 2020 Club:Meadowbrook Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (0-14) Steve Adams Pacific 5 38 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Graham Spence Pacific 14 38 pts
Third Place Peter Brennan Ashgrove 13 36 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (15 -19) Ralph Clarke Pacific 16 42 pts)
Runner Up “B” Grade Bill Dearlove McLeod 17 37 pts
Third Place Bob Muir Redland Bay 17 36 pts (ocb)
Winner “C” Grade (20-36) Warren Tealby Keperra 23 41 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Jeff Watson Keperra 24 40 pts
Third Place Mark Green Gailes 22 38 pts
David Ajala Eagle on 10th.
.
Field 101 Par  72 SCR 71 Average: 30
BRD  30 pts SLOPE 116/ PCC 0 NAGA:  Dave Foster 20 pts
Date:  21 September 2020 Club: Windaroo Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 13) Pat Verner Redland Bay 12 36 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Wayne Robins Oxley 8 34 pts
Third Place Michael Jager Pacific 9 33 pts  (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (14 to 19) Bob Muir Redland Bay 17 37 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Bob Longland Pacific 19 36 pts (ocb)
Third Place Laurie Parr Pacific 19 36 pts  (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (20 to 36) Peter Searson Pacific 25 41 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade John Chippindall Ashgrove 20 36 pts
Third Place John Gager Pacific 22 33 pts (ocb)
Field  111 Par  72 /PCC 0 Average Score: 29  pts
BRD  30 pts SCR  70  /  Slope  122 NAGA:  Mark Barnett 19pts

 

Date: 14 September 2020 Club: McLeod Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Wayne Hampson Keperra 10 39 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Greg Coman Indooroopilly 14 38 pts (ocb)
3rd “A” Grade Dennis Roel Brisbane 16 38 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Warren Shallcross Devonport 21 38 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade John Comerford Gailes 17 38 pts
3rd “B” Grade Peter Rushmore McLeod 22 37 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) John McCarthy Pacific 26 40 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Jeff Watson Keperra 29 39 pts (ocb)
3rd “C” Grade Geoff Harley Indooroopilly 32 39 pts
Field:  132 Par   71 /SCR 70 Average Score :  32
BRD: 30 PCC   0/  Slope  131 NAGA: Mike Monaghan 23pts (ocf)

 

Date:  7 September 20209 Club:Pacific Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 17) Paul Murray Oxley 9 40 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade David Trappett Virginia 9 39 pts
Third Place Allan Bignell Pacific 17 38 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (18 to 23) Ross Shields Nudgee 23 36 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Ray Duncanson Pacific 22 35 pts (ocb)
Third Place Warren Shallcross Devonport 22 35 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (24 to 36) Tony Lovelock Pacific 34 48 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Ray Miller Ashgrove 26 38 pts (ocb)
Third Place Keith Edgar Keperra 24 38 pts
Field  141 Par   72 /PCC 0 Average Score :   30 pts
BRD  30 pts SCR 72  /  Slope  129 NAGA: Gordon Dunbar 19 pts

 

Date: 31 August 2020 Club:Wynnum Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 15) Andrew Davies Carbrook 15 40 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Peter Moore Ashgrove 12 38 pts (ocb)
Third Place Trevor Grant Ashgrove 8 38 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (16 to 21) Bob Leach Nudgee 18 40 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Joe Carter Keperra 16 39 pts
Third Place Ray Duncanson Pacific 20 38 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (22 to 36) Dave Lewis Ashgrove 28 40 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade John Gager Pacific 24 38 pts
Third Place Don Scali Wynnum 31 37 pts
Field  147 Par   70/ SCR 69 Average Score : 30
BRD  30 pts PCC 0  /  Slope  121 NAGA: Bruce Rich 19 pts
Date: 24 August 2020 Club: Bribie Island Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 14) Peter Moore Ashgrove 13 37 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade John Garrard Gailes 13 37 pts
Third Place Pat Verner Redland Bay 13 35 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (15 to 21) Allan Bignell Pacific 15 35 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade Mario Rey-Conde Brisbane 21 35 pts (ocb)
Third Place Andrew Davies Carbrook 16 35 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (22 to 36) Bob Robertson Ashgrove 32 38 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Norm Maskiel Keperra 30 36 pts
Third Place John Chippindall Ashgrove 22 35 pts (ocb)
Field: 126 PAR 72 / Scr 71 Average Score: 29
BRD 30 PCC   0 /  Slope  123 NAGA:  Bob Holland 16 pts
Date: 17 August 2020 Club: Carbrook Competition:  S/Stab
CHAMPIONSHIP PRIZE WINNERS INELIGIBLE
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Dave Newman Carbrook 14 37 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Doug Van de Hoef Pacific 14 35 pts  (ocb)
Third Place Denis O’Brien Pacific 12 35 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Gary Scott Ashgrove 21 36 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Bruce Pengelly Keperra 19 34 pts (ocb)
Third Place Jeff Falvey Rosewood 20 34 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Bob Johnstone Pacific 33 35 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Nev Shillington Pacific 24 34 pts
Third Place John Crandell Ashgrove 28 33 pts (ocb)
CAJI DE SOUZA  EAGLED 12th
Field: 133 Par   71 /Scr 70 Average Score :   29
BRD: 30 PCC 1 /  Slope  122 NAGA: Peter Rushmore 18pts
Date:  3 August 2020 Club: Oxley Competition:  S/Stab
CHAMPIONSHIP PRIZE WINNERS INELIGIBLE
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Dennis Roel Brisbane 15 36 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Rick Eldridge Ashgrove 16 35 pts
Third Place Mark Rixon Redland Bay 16 34 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Mario Rey-Conde Brisbane 22 36 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade David Maguire Ashgrove 17 35 pts (ocb)
Third Place Laurie Parr Pacific 20 35 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Warren Tealby Keperra 23 38 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade John Nenke Pacific 23 35 pts
Third Place John Cadman Meadowbrook 32 34 pts (ocb)
Field  127 Par  72 /Scr 72 Average Score :  29 pts
BRD  30 pts PCC 0/  Slope  123 NAGA:  Greg Hampson 15 pts

 

Date: 10 August  2020 Club: Mt Warren Park Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 14) Doug Van De Hoef Pacific 13 38 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Dave Foster Pacific 9 37 pts ocb
Third Place Mike Hutchinson Pacific 13 37  pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (15 to 21) Ian McGilvray Wynnum 20 37 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Ray Duncanson Pacific 20 36 pts ocb
Third Place Andrew Davies Carbrook 15 36 pts ocb
.
Winner “C” Grade  (22 to 36) John Chipindall Ashgrove 22 38 pts ocb
Runner Up “C” Grade Mike Garrett Brisbane 28 38 pts
Third Place David Ransome Keperra 23 37 pts
DAVE MASON HIO 3rd
Field  96 Par  72 / Scr 71 Average Score : 30 pts
BRD  30 pts PCC  0  /  Slope  120 NAGA: Charles Jackson 20 pts

 

Date: 27 July 2020 Club: Ashgrove Competition:  S/Stab
Winner A Grade  (up to 15) Mark Barnett Redcliffe 7 38 pts
Runner Up A Grade Paul Burnett Pacific 13 35 pts
3rd A Grade Jim Collins Ipswich 13 34 pts (ocb)
Winner B Grade   (16 to 21) David McGuire Ashgrove 16 34 pts (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Bruce McHattan Ashgrove 16 34 pts (ocb)
3rd B Grade Ian McGilvray Wynnum 21 34 pts (ocb)
Winner C Grade John Chippindall Ashgrove 22 38 pts
Runner Up C Grade Bob Robertson Ashgrove 32 37 pts
3rd C Grade John Ward Ashgrove 33 35 pts (ocb)
Field 89 Par  67/ SCR 66 Average   28  pts
BRD  0 pts PCC  1/ Slope 122 NAGA:  Tony Steel 18 pts
John Cikuts eagled 18th
Date: 20 July  2020 Club: Gailes Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 14) Greg Turnbull Keperra 14 35 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Pat Verner Redland Bay 12 34pts
Third Place John Comerford Gailes 14 34 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (15 to 20) Geoff Webster Keperra 19 38 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade Steve Smith Oxley 17 38 pts
Third Place Rob Carroll Keperra 17 35 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (21 to 36) Brian Levitt Keperra 23 38 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “C” Grade Nev Shillington Pacific 24 38 pts
Third Place Mark Green Gailes 23 37 pts
Field  139 Par  73 / Scr 71 Average Score : 28 pts
BRD  30 pts PCC  2  /  Slope  124 NAGA:Tony Lenac 16pts

 

Date: 13 July 2020 Club: Woodford Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 13) Allan Bignell Pacific 12 40 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Trevor Grant Ashgrove 7 39 pts  (ocb)
Third Place Pat Verner Redland Bay 12 39 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (14 to 19) Joe Carter Keperra 14 39 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Michael Hearn Pacific 15 38 pts
Third Place Paul Hine Pacific 18 37 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (20 to 36) Mark West-Newman Pacific 25 38 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Brian Kearney Pacific 20 37 pts
Third Place Bob Johnstone Pacific 30 36 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 3(1) David Maguire 6(1) Bill Albury
3(2) Bob Gannon 6(2) Unclaimed
3(3) Bob Robertson 6(3) Unclaimed
11(1) John Comerford 17(1) Bruce McHattan
11(2) Ross Shields 16(2) Jeff Duce
11(3) Paul Lillis 16(3) Unclaimed
Bob Holland Eagle on 9th.
Field: 89 PAR:72 /SCR: 70 Average : 32 pts
BRD  0 pts SLOPE: 117/ PCC: 0 NAGA:  Leigh Richardson 22 pts
Date:  6 July 2020 Club:Meadowbrook Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (0-11) Dave Mason Ashgrove 8 37 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Trevor Grant Ashgrove 6 36 pts
Third Place Graham Spence Pacific 11 34 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (12 -17) Bob Leach Nudgee 16 36 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade Michael Hearn Pacific 13 36 pts
Third Place Bob Longland Pacific 17 35 pts (ocb)
Winner “C” Grade (18-36) John McCarthy Pacific 20 35 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Paul Carius Pacific 18 33 pts
Third Place Jeff Duce Brisbane 18 32 pts
Dave Mason. Eagle on 18th.
.
118 Par  72 SCR 69 Average: 28
BRD  34 pts SLOPE 110/ PCC 2 NAGA:  Ray Slater 15 pts

 

Date:  29 June 2020 Club:Caboolture Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (0-15) Kevin George Keperra 15 38 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade David Saville Redland Bay 13 36 pts (ocb)
Third Place Mike Hutchinson Pacific 13 36 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (16 -22) Alan Kane Pacific 18 39 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Bob Blinco McLeod 22 38 pts
Third Place Bob Muir Redland Bay 20 37 pts (ocb)
Winner “C” Grade (23-36) Brian Levitt Keperra 26 40 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade John Nenke Pacific 23 38 pts
Third Place Vic Jones Karana Downs 27 36 pts (ocb)
Field : 116 Par  71 SCR 71 Average: 30
BRD  30 pts SLOPE 122/ PCC 0 NAGA:  Mark Campling 21 pts
Date: 22 Jun 2020 Club: Virginia Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Peter Cook Pacific 12 41 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Bradley Murphy Keperra 16 37 pts (ocb)
Third Place Frank Ramsey Indooroopilly 14 37 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 23) Craig Tinmouth Keperra 23 37 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Rod Lee Virginia 18 36 pts (ocb)
Third Place Gary Lynch Redcliffe 18 36 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (24 to 36) Gordon Dunbar Keperra 25 39 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Greg Jensen Bulimba 34 37 pts
Third Place Tony Lovelock Pacific 34 36 pts (ocb)
NO NTP’s
Field: 135 Par   71/Scr 73/PCC: 0 Average Score : 30
BRD: 0 DSR   73/  Slope  121 NAGA: Ross Shields 16pts

 

Date: 23 March 2029 Club: Redcliffe Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 15) Rick Eldridge Ashgrove 15 37 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Geoff Petler Redland Bay 9 36 pts  (ocb)
Third Place Pat Verner Redland Bay 14 36 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (16 to 21) Bill Fisher Redland Bay 16 38 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Neil Phillips Ashgrove 19 37 pts
Third Place Frank Skalski Pacific 16 36 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (22 to 36) Brian Kearney Pacific 24 38 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Bruce Rich Nudgee 26 37 pts (ocb)
Third Place Paul Barber Redcliffe 22 37 pts
NTP’s 2a Dave Trappett 7a Peter Moore
2b Bob Holland 7b Bill Fisher
2c Paul Barber 7c Unclaimed
11a Wayne Hampson 13a Bruce McHattan
11b Paul Carius 13b Mario Rey-Conde
11c Richard McAdam 13c Mike Garrett
FIELD 85 Par   71 / PCC 0 Average Score : 31 pts
BRD  34 pts DSR 71  /  Slope  121 NAGA: Ray Scott 25 pts (ocf)
Rick Eldridge Eagle 17th
Date:  16 March 2020 Club:Pacific Competition:  S/Stab
SPONSOR: TONY HOLLANDS  FUNERALS
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) John Cream Riverlakes 13 36 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Trevor Grant Ashgrove 7 36 pts
Third Place Michael Jager Pacific 10 34 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Bill Dearlove McLeod 20 39 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Bob Gannon Ashgrove 19 36 pts (ocb)
Third Place Michael Hearn Pacific 18 36 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) John Cadman Meadowbrook 33 38 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “C” Grade Caji de Souza Virginia 30 38 pts
Third Place Graham McLeod Ashgrove 25 37 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 3a Trevor Grant 3b Rob Carroll     3c Geoff Graham
7a Bruce Berriman 7b Mike Thomsett       7c Trevor Browne
13a Dale Kurz 13b Steve Smith           13c Ken Bracegirdle
17a Unclaimed 17b Mike Thomsett         17c Tony Lovelock
Field  104 Par   72/Slope 129 Average Score :  30  pts
BRD  34 pts PCC 0  /  SCR 72 NAGA: Mike McDonnell 21 pts

 

Date: 2 March 2020 Club:Wantima Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 14) David Saville Redland Bay 11 38 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Graham Mouatt Redland Bay 13 37 pts (ocb)
Third Place John Garrard Gailes 14 37 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (15 to 20) Ron Cervetto Ashgrove 15 39 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Ken Bracegirdle Redland Bay 20 36 pts (ocb)
Third Place Michael Hearn Pacific 16 36 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (21 to 36) Neil Hatherly Indooroopilly 27 37 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Greg Jensen Bulimba 31 34 pts (ocb)
Third Place Gordon Dunbar Keperra 21 34 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 5a Steve Adams 10a Wayne Hampson
5b Unclaimed 10b Unclaimed
5c Bob Stevens 10c Paul Lillis
12a Trevor Grant 16a Steve Adams
12b Bill Dearlove 16b Bill Dearlove
12c John McCarthy 16c Unclaimed
Field: 113 Par   70/ Scr 69 Average Score :  30
BRD: 34 PCC   0/  Slope  121 NAGA: Bill Goodbun 20pts (ocf)

 

Date: 24 February 2020 Club:Wynnum Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 15) Tas Henry Nudgee 14 41 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Mike Hutchinson Pacific 12 41 pts
Third Place Bill Albury Wynnum 9 40 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (16 to 21) Ken Bracegirdle Redland Bay 20 36 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Paul Barber Redcliffe 20 35 pts (ocb)
Third Place Ross Shields Nudgee 20 35 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (22 to 36) Bruce Pengelly Keperra 22 37 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade John Crandell Ashgrove 28 35 pts
Third Place Peter Grayson Pacific 23 34 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 5a  Bob Ellsworth-Turner 6a Greg Carey
5b  Mark Green 6b Gary Scott
5c  Unclaimed 6c Dave Russell
9a Peter Trappett 15a Bob Ellsworth-Turner 16a Michael Jager
9b Ray Miller 15b John Ward (P) 16b Paul Kearney
9c David Gee Kee 15c Unclaimed 16c Frank Hocart
Field  128 Par   70/ SCR 69 Average Score : 28
BRD  34 pts PCC +1  /  Slope  121 NAGA: Mike Garrett 20pts
Date: 17 February 2020 Club: Virginia Competition:  S/Stab
SPONSOR: The Village Taigum
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 18) Ron Hennessy Wynnum 16 43 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Michael Jager Pacific 15 43 pts
Third Place Greg Coman Keperra 18 39 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (19 to 24) Peter Jager Pacific 20 42 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Trevor Sleep Ashgrove 23 41 pts
Third Place Mark Brennan Wynnum 19 39 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (25 to 36) Greg Jensen Bulimba 36 41 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Jeff Duce Brisbane 26 39 pts (ocb)
Third Place Brian Levitt Keperra 26 39 pts
NTP’s 3a Tas Henry 9a Alan Albury
3b Craig Tinmouth 9b Unclaimed
3c Unclaimed 9c Norm Maskiel
12a Paul Murray 14a Dale Kurz
12b Peter Rushmore 14b Paddy Johnston
12c Peter Grayson 14c Ray Scott
FIELD 123 Par   66 Average Score : 33
BRD: 34 PCC  0/  Slope  115 NAGA: Alan Deeth 20 pts
Date:10 February 2020 Club: Bribie Island Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 14) Wayne Hampson Keperra 37 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Peter Bleazby (V) Bribie 35 pts (ocb)
Third Place Peter Cook Pacific 35 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (15 to 21) Paddy Johnston Nudgee 39 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Ian McGilvray Wynnum 38 pts
Third Place Adrian McShane Carbrook 37 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Brian Kearney Pacific 37 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Bruce Pengelly Keperra 36 pts
Third Place Greg Jensen Bulimba 35 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 4a Alan Albury 7a Greg Coman
4b Mario Rey-Conde 7b John Ward (P)
4c John Gallagher 7c Caji de Souza
14a Michael Jager 16a Greg Carey
14b Ian McGilvray 16b Unclaimed
14c John Crawford 16c Unclaimed
Field: 88 PAR 72 / Scr 71 Average Score:TBA
BRD 34 PCC   0 /  Slope  123 NAGA:  Michael McGregor 20 pts (ocf)

 

Date: 3 February 2020 Club:Keperra (Old) Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Paddy Johnston Nudgee 16 40 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Greg Carey Wantima 8 39 pts
Third Place Bill Albury Wynnum 9 37 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Ian McGilvray Wynnum 21 40 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Neil Phillips Ashgrove 18 39 pts
Third Place Pat Casey Keperra 21 37 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Mark Schafer Keperra 26 37 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade David Gee Kee Nudgee 23 36 pts (ocb)
Third Place John Crandell Ashgrove 28 36 pts
NTP’s 4a Bill Albury 6a Andrew Davies
4b Ian McGilvray 6b Col Shaw
4cJeff Watson 6c Mark Schafer
8a Dave Newman 12a Nev Kenzler 17a Bill Fisher
8b Bob Holland 12b Keith Edgar 17b Bob Helm
8c Unclaimed 12c Unclaimed 17c  David Gee Kee
Field 127 Par   72 Average Score : 30
BRD  34 pts PCC 0  /  Slope  124 NAGA: Graham Frances 19pts
PCC (Playing Conditions Calculation) replaces the DSR and is applied in the Slope Played To calculation. It can range from -1 for an easy day to +3 for a day of tough conditions. Today’s PCC of 0 means the course played to normal. 
Date:  20 January 2020 Club:Brisbane Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Frank Ramsey Indooroopilly 13 38 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Dick Kennedy Nudgee 15 38 pts (ocb)
Third Place David Craig Oxley 15 38 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Paul Barber Redcliffe 21 38 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Ken Bracegirdle Redland Bay 21 37 pts
Third Place Bruce Mutch Virginia 17 36 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Ross Brett McLeod 31 37 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Dave Ransome Keperra 24 36 pts
Third Place Richard Debnam Brisbane 29 35 pts
NTP’s 4a Peter Jager 7a Neil Glenwright
4b  Unclaimed 7b Don Muller
4c  Peter Price 7c Neil Hatherly
11a Peter Cook 21a Trevor Grant 13a Bill Albury
11b Bob Longland 21bKen Bracegirdle 13b Craig Tinmouth
11c Peter Price 21c Unclaimed 13cUnclaimed
Field  152 Par   71 Average Score 30
BRD  34 pts DSR 70  /  Slope  125 NAGA: Neil Glenwright 20 pts
Paul Murray Eagle on 9th
Date:  13 January 2020 Club: Indooroopilly Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Andrew Davies Carbrook 15 42 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Denis Roel Brisbane 16 42 pts
Third Place Peter Brennan Ashgrove 12 41 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) George Emerson Nudgee 22 40 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade David Elliot Nudgee 19 40 pts (ocb)
Third Place John Ward Pacific 20 40 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Neil Hatherly Indooroopilly 29 41 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Bob Stevens Keperra 28 37 pts (ocb)
Third Place Mike Garrett Brisbane 24 37 pts
NTP’s Blue 5a Ric Eldridge Blue 7a Bob Gannon
Blue 5b  Gordon Dunbar Blue 7b Peter Rushmore
Blue 5c Trevor Browne Blue 7c Ross Brett
Gold 4a Peter Brennan Gold 8a Bill Donovan
Gold 4b Paddy Johnston Gold 8b  Greg Hampson
Gold 4c Bob Robertson Gold 8c John Gallagher
Field  145 Par   72 Average Score : 32pts
BRD  34 pts DSR 70  /  Slope  123 NAGA: Dave Jackman 21pts

 

Date:  6 January 2020 Club: Oxley Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Bill Albury Wynnum 12 39 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Greg Kemp Indooroopilly 16 37 pts
Third Place John Comerford Gailes 16 36 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Gary Hooper Nudgee 22 40 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Brian Howell Keperra 17 37 pts
Third Place Bob Leach Nudgee 18 36 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) John Gager Pacific 25 36 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Dave Jackman Pacific 25 35 pts
Third Place Bob Robertson Ashgrove 30 34 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 3a  Greg Kemp 5a  Frank Ramsay
3b Bruce Parmenter 5b Ken Bracegirdle
3c Unclaimed 5cUnclaimed
9a  JohnComerford 13a  Unclaimed
9b  Mario Rey-conde 13b  Keith Laurie
9c  John Crawford 13c  Unclaimed
Field  128 Par  72 Average Score :  30 pts
BRD  34 pts DSR 72 /  Slope  123 NAGA:  Keith Mapp 17 pts