2019 Winners Ladder

2019 Fixture Championship Ladder
(updated 12/8/2019)
Win = 3, Second = 2, Third = 1 points
Member Club First Second Third Points
Warren Tealby Keperra 3 4 2 19
Allan Bignell Pacific 3 1 11
Brian Howell Keperra 3 1 11
Bob Muir Redland Bay 2 1 1 9
Peter Price Ashgrove 1 3 9
Bruce Rich Nudgee 2 1 1 9
John Sunderland Gailes 3 9
Ralph Clarke Pacific 1 2 1 8
Paddy Johnston Nudgee 2 1 8
Gregory Kemp Indooroopilly 2 1 8
Mark West-Newman Pacific 1 2 1 8
Bob Gannon Ashgrove 2 1 7
Mike Garrett Brisbane 1 1 2 7
Bob Helm Brisbane 1 4 7
Dave Jackman Pacific 1 1 2 7
Doug Van de Hoef Pacific 2 1 7
Peter Brennan Ashgrove 2 6
Trevor Browne Redland Bay 1 1 1 6
Mark Campling Ashgrove 1 3 6
Kerry Cooper Redland Bay 1 1 1 6
Paul Evans Wolston Park 2 6
Jeff Falvey Rosewood 2 6
Geoff Graham Pacific 1 1 1 6
Trevor Grant Ashgrove 1 1 1 6
Michael Hearn Pacific 2 6
M (Hutch) Hutchinson Pacific 2 6
Brian Levitt Keperra 1 1 1 6
Allan Albury Wantima 1 1 5
Bill Albury Wynnum 2 1 5
John Comerford Gailes 1 1 5
David Craig Oxley 1 1 5
Phil Do Rozario Keperra 1 1 5
Alan Duke Brisbane 1 1 5
David Elliot Nudgee 1 2 5
Frank Horell Pacific 1 1 5
Kevin Hughes Virginia 1 1 5
Greg Jensen Bulimba 1 1 5
Vic Jones Karana Downs 1 1 5
Graham McLeod Ashgrove 1 2 5
Paul Murray Oxley 1 1 5
Bruce Mutch Virginia 2 1 5
Frank Ramsey Indooroopilly 1 2 5
Ross Shields Nudgee 1 1 5
Tony Squires Redland Bay 1 2 5
John Ward Pacific 1 1 5
Don Betts Nudgee 1 1 4
Peter Cook Pacific 1 1 4
Bill Fisher Redland Bay 2 4
Paul Hine Pacific 2 4
Gary Hooper Nudgee 1 1 4
Mike Jager Pacific 1 1 4
Bob Leach Nudgee 1 1 4
Bob Marxson Keperra 2 4
Pat Verner Redland Bay 1 2 4
Steve Adams Pacific 1 3
Paul Carius Pacific 1 1 3
Pat Casey Keperra 1 1 3
Jim Collins Ipswich 1 3
Greg Coman Keperra 1 3
Andrew Davies Carbrook 1 1 3
Peter de Medici Jindalee 1 3
Caji De Souza Virginia 1 1 3
Alan Deeth Pacific 1 1 3
Glen Downey Ashgrove 1 1 3
Jeff Duce Brisbane 1 3
Nev Elford Oxley 1 3
Mark Flack Wynnum 1 3
Dave Foster Pacific 1 3
John Gallagher Pacific 1 3
David Gee Kee Nudgee 1 3
Bill Goodbun Colonial 1 3
Greg Hampson Keperra 1 1 3
Wayne Hampson Keperra 1 3
Max Johnston Wynnum 1 3
Alan Kane Pacific 1 1 3
Brian Kearney Pacific 1 3
Ken Kretchmer Gailes 1 3
Tony Marsland Ashgrove 1 3
Rick Morrow Keperra 1 3
Nick Moss (V) Oxley 1 3
Dave Newman Carbrook 1 3
Laurie Parr Pacific 1 1 3
Mario Rey-Conde Brisbane 1 3
David Russell Wolston Park 1 3
Derek Smith Wolston Park 1 1 3
Graham Spence Pacific 1 3
David Trappett Virginia 1 1 3
Ian Argent Pacific 2 2
Steve Burchill Wynnum 1 2
John Chippendall Ashgrove 1 2
Dave Collins Wynnum 1 2
John Crandell Ashgrove 1 2
Nev Crouch Ashgrove 1 2
Richard Debnam Brisbane 1 2
Keith Edgar Keperra 1 2
Rick Eldridge Ashgrove 1 2
William English Oxley 1 2
Allan Frost Gailes 1 2
Neil Glenwright Oxley 1 2
Gary Grundy Jindalee 1 2
John Jansen Pacific 1 2
Bob Johnstone Pacific 1 2
Dale Kutz Nudgee 1 2
Tony Lenac Ashgrove 1 2
Dave Mason Ashgrove 2 2
Larry McCabe Keperra 1 2
Calvin McDonald Pacific 1 2
Mike McDonnell Carbrook 1 2
Adrian McShane Carbrook 1 2
Peter Moore Ashgrove 1 2
Gary Musgrove Keperra 1 2
Rob O’Doherty Pacific 2 2
Geoff Petler Wynnum 1 2
Jim Purcell Indooroopilly 1 2
Dave Ransome Keperra 1 2
Peter Rushmore McLeod 1 2
Ian Seib Woodford 1 2
Jim Stanley Redland Bay 1 2
John Ward Ashgrove 1 2
Dave Applegarth Pacific 1 1
Ian Bourke Indooroopilly 1 1
Ron Cervetto Ashgrove 1 1
John Clark Wynnum 1 1
David Crossdale Virginia 1 1
Bill Dearlove McLeod 1 1
Bill Donovan Pacific 1 1
John Garrard Gailes 1 1
Peter Grayson Pacific 1 1
Ross Hall Pacific 1 1
Tas Henry Nudgee 1 1
Max Johnson Wynnum 1 1
Dick Kennedy Nudgee 1 1
Ralph Leggat Pacific 1 1
Paul Lillis Wantima 1 1
John McCarthy Pacific 1 1
Ian McGilvray Wynnum 1 1
Michael McGregor Virginia 1 1
Bob Robertson Ashgrove 1 1
Gary Scott Ashgrove 1 1
Peter Searson Pacific 1 1
Noel Timmins Carbrook 1 1
Jeff Watson Keperra 1 1