2019 Weekly Results

 

Date:  2 December 2019 Club:Caboolture Competition:  S/Stab
Small field hence two Grades  and 5 balls per NTP
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 18) John Clark Wynnum 17 39 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Greg Carey Wantima 10 38 pts (ocb)
Third Place Greg Kemp Indooroopilly 16  38 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (19 to36) Dave Ransome Keperra 25 41 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Bob Leach Nudgee 19 36 pts
Third Place Mike McDonnell Carbrook 25 35 pts
.
NTP’s 4a  John Jansen 8a  Mark Flack
4b Mike McDonnell 8b  Pat Casey
14a Geoff Petler 12a  Unclaimed 18a Michael Jager
14b Bob Leach 12b  Unclaimed 18b Warren Tealby
Field : 82 Par  71 DSR 71 Average: 30
BRD  34 pts SLOPE 122 NAGA:  Graham McLeod 22 pts
John Clark had Eagle on 7th.

 

Date:  25 November 2019 Club:Pacific Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Pat Verner Redland Bay 12 35 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Tony Squires Redland Bay 9 35 pts (ocb)
Third Place John Garrard Gailes 14 35 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Greg Kemp Indooroopilly 18 40 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Jim Stanley Redland Bay 19 36 pts (ocb)
Third Place Rob Carroll Keperra 19 36 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Alan Frost Gailes 23 44 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Doug Curtis Pacific 24 39 pts
Third Place John McCarthy Pacific 24 36 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 3a David Saville 3b Jim Stanley     3c John Crandell
7a Tony Lenac 7b Keith Edgar       7c Trevor Browne
13a Mark Rixon 13b Trevor Carter 13c Alan Frost
17a Tony Squires 17b Don Muller  17c Bruce Rich
Field  121 Par   72 Average Score :   30 pts
BRD  34 pts DSR 72  /  Slope  129 NAGA: Peter Fraser 19 pts

 

Date:  18 November 2019 Club: Nudgee Competition:  S/Stab
SPONSOR –          The VILLAGE  TAIGUM
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Mike Hutchinson Pacific 14 36 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Dave Newman Carbrook 12 36 pts (ocb)
Third Place Trevor Grant Ashgrove 6 36 pts  (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Allan Duke Brisbane 17 39 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Keith Laurie Nudgee 18 37 pts (ocb)
Third Place Bob Longland Pacific 19 37 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) George Emerson Nudgee 23 39 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Paul Lillis Wantima 24 34 pts
Third Place Trevor Browne Redland Bay 26 33 pts
NTP’s 3a  Geoff Petler 9a  Paul Murray
3b  Unclaimed 9b  Paul Carius
3c  Unclaimed 9c  Unclaimed
11a  Ron Cervetto 14a  John Jansen
11b  John Ward (P) 14b  Bruce Rich
11c David Gee Kee 14c Bob Blinco
Field  124 Par  71 Average Score  29 pts
BRD  34 pts DSR  70  /  Slope  117 NAGA:  John Ward (Pacific) 19 pts (ocf)
IAN ARGENT EAGLED 15th

 

Date:  11 November 2019 Club: Oxley Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Peter Moore Ashgrove 13 41 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Adrian McShane Carbrook 14 39 pts
Third Place John Jansen Pacific 16 37 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Laurie Parr Pacific 17 38 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Gary Scott Ashgrove 21 37 pts  (ocb)
Third Place Keith Edgar Keperra 17 37 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Bill Hogg Nudgee 23 43 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Trevor Browne Redland Bay 27 37 pts
Third Place Ken Bird Brisbane 27 36 pts
NTP’s 3a  Peter Cook 5a  Dave Foster
3b Bob Holland 5b John Chippindall
3c Trevor Browne 5c Harry Beardmore
9a  John Cikuts 13a  Trevor Grant
9b  Col Shaw 13b  Ross Shields
9c  Bill Hogg 13c  Unclaimed
Field  123 Par  72 Average Score : 31 pts
BRD  34 pts DSR 70 /  Slope  117 NAGA:  Norm Maskiell 21pts

 

Date: 4 November 2019 Club: Redcliffe Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Trevor Grant Ashgrove 7 40 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Gary Lynch Redcliffe 15 40 pts
Third Place Mark Rixon Redland Bay 15 39 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Ken Bracegirdle Redland Bay 21 40 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade Paddy Johnson Nudgee 19 40 pts (ocb)
Third Place Rob Carroll Keperra 20 40 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) John McCarthy Pacific 24 42 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Gary Scott Ashgrove 28 40 pts (ocb)
Third Place Dave Jackman Pacific 28 40 pts
NTP’s 2a Mike Hearn 7a Graham Mouatt
2b Warren Tealby 7b Ron Cervetto
2c Unclaimed 7c John McCarthy
11a Dave Mason (HIO) 13a Graham Mouatt
11b Mike Walker 13b Greg Hampson
11c Peter Eckett 13c  John McCarthy
Field  113 Par   71 Average Score : 33 pts
BRD  34 pts DSR 71  /  Slope  121 NAGA: John Gallagher 23 pts
Dave Mason HOLE IN ONE 11th

 

Date: 28 October 2019 Club: Gainsborough Greens Competition:  S/Stab
SPONSOR : Tony Hollands  Funerals
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Bruce McHattan Ashgrove 13 39 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Wayne Hampson Keperra 9 39 pts
Third Place Paul Murray Oxley 5 38 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Tas Henry Nudgee 18 43 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Laurie Parr Pacific 18 40 pts
Third Place Bob Holland Ashgrove 19 38 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) John Nenke Pacific 24 41 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Caji de Souza Virginia 27 39 pts
Third Place Mike McDonnell Carbrook 28 37 pts
NTP’s 2a Noel Timmins 7a Wayne Hampson
2b Paul Hine 7b John ward
2c Vic Jones 7c Unclaimed
14a Mal Jackson (V) 16a Pat Verner
14b David Elliot 16b Laurie Parr
14c John McCarthy 16c Trevor Browne
Field  111 Par   72 Average Score : 32
BRD  34 DSR  70 /  Slope  123 NAGA: Ross Brett 24 pts
Date: 21 October 2019 Club: Riverlakes Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) David Saville Redland Bay 14 37 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Jim Purcell Indooroopilly 9 37 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Gregory Kemp Indooroopilly 17 40 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade Bob Leach Nudgee 22 40 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Bob Johnstone Pacific 33 40 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Alan Deeth Pacific 24 36 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 3a  Jim Purcell 8a Frank Ramsey
3b Bob Muir 8b Bill Hogg
3c David Gee Kee 8c Bob Blinco
14a  Peter Brennan 16a Dave Trappett 17a  Peter Brennan
14b  Tas Henry 16b Jim Stanley 17b  Bob Leach
14c   Unclaimed 16c John Nenke 17c  Rob O’Doherty
Field  99 Par  70 Average Score : 30 pts
BRD  34 pts DSR  69  /  Slope  125 NAGA: Bob Muir 22 pts
Gregory Kemp eagle on 6th

 

Date: 14 October 2019 Club: McLeod Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Peter Moore Ashgrove 14 40 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Paul Murray Oxley 6 38 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Alan Duke Brisbane 20 43 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Andrew Davies Carbrook 17 42 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Neil Phillips Ashgrove 23 43 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Bill Wallace Oxley 32 41 pts
2a Paul Murray 6a Greg Carey
2b Tony Lenac 6b Alan Frost
2c Unclaimed 6c Unclaimed
12a Alan Albury 16a Greg Carey 18a Frank Ramsay
12b Laurie Parr 16b Mike Hearn 18b Bob Helm
12c Brian Kearney 16c Unclaimed 18c Unclaimed
Field:  105 Par   70 Average Score : 32
BRD: 35 DSR   70/  Slope  131 NAGA: Nev Crouch 23pts
Date:  30 September 2019 Club:Wynnum Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Pat Verner Redland Bay 16 43 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Bill Albury Wynnum 13 41 pts
Third Place Ray Smyth Wynnum 12 40 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Bob Leach Nudgee 22 40 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Greg Turnbull Keperra 18 39 pts
Third Place Alan Kane Pacific 17 38 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Warren Tealby Keperra 24 41 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Pat Casey Keperra 23 39 pts
Third Place Frank Hocart Bulimba 36 38 pts
NTP’s 5a  Ian Argent 6a Dave Trappett
5b  Unclaimed 6b Jeff Falvey
5c  Brian Levitt 6c Dave Ransome
9a Dave Trappett 15a Jim Purcell 16a Greg Seaborn
9b Unclaimed 15b Bob Longland 16b Alan Kane
9c Bob Robertson 15c Unclaimed 16c Bill Goodbun
Field  129 Par   70 Average Score :  32
BRD  35 pts DSR 69  /  Slope  121 NAGA:Paddy Johnston 23pts
Noel Timmins Eagle on 3rd

 

Date: 23 September 2019 Club: Gailes Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Peter Moore Ashgrove 13 35 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Brian Howell Keperra 16 35pts
Third Place Graham Mouatt Redland Bay 15 34 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Graham Spence Pacific 18 39 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade Ralph Clarke Pacific 18 39 pts
Third Place Ross Shields Nudgee 20 38 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Harry Beardmore Gailes 28 40 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade John Sunderland Gailes 23 38 pts
Third Place Bob Robertson Ashgrove 31 37 pts
NTP’s 3a  Neil Glenwright 6a  Neil Glenwright
3b Graham Spence 6b  Ralph Clarke
3c Alan Deeth 6c  Bob Robertson
4a (2nd) Brian Howell 12a  Peter Brennan 17a(2nd)  Peter Moore
4b          Jim Coughlin 12b Ralph Clarke 17b          Derek Smith
4c          Caji De Souza 12c Unclaimed 17c          Peter Grayson
Field  121 Par  72 Average Score : 30 pts
BRD  35 pts DSR  74  /  Slope  124 NAGA: John Crandell 19pts

 

Date:16 September 2019 Club: Indooroopilly Competition: S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade Ralph Leggat Pacific 16 40 pts
Runner Up Trevor Grant Ashgrove 6 39 pts
Third Place Steve Adams Pacific 4 38 pts (ocb)
Winner “B” Grade Ross Shields Nudgee 20 38 pts (ocb)
Runner Up Dave Ransome Keperra 22 38 pts
Third Place Bob Gannon Ashgrove 18 37 pts
Winner “C” Grade David Gee Kee Nudgee 23 41 pts
Runner Up Warren Tealby Keperra 22 39 pts
Third Place Graham Shadlow Wolston Park 29 37 pts
NTP’s Blue 5a Ross Hall Blue 7a Peter Brennan
Blue 5b Paul Carius Blue 7b Don Muller
Blue 5c Bob Robertson Blue 7c Unclaimed
Green 2a Kerry Cooper Green 7a Adrian McShane
Green 2b Les Apolloni Green 7b Alan Frost
Green 2c Trevor Browne Green 7 c Gary Hooper
Field 132 Par 72 Average Score 31 pts
BRD 35 pts DSR 72 / Slope 115 NAGA Kerry Cooper 18 pts
Date: 9 September 2019 Club:Keperra Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Michael Jager Pacific 11 38 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Peter Moore Ashgrove 13 38 pts
Third Place Brian Howell Keperra 16 37 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) John Jansen Pacific 17 37 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Tony Lenac Ashgrove 18 33 pts (ocb)
Third Place Paul Kearney Keperra 20 33 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Robert Blinco McLeod 25 38 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Keith Mapp Keperra 32 37 pts (ocb)
Third Place Mark West-Newman Pacific 25 37 pts
NTP’s 4a Ken Galloway 6a Dave Mason
4b  Bruce Rich 6b Greg Turnbull
4c Bill Wallace 6c Gary Scott
8a Bob Spelta 12a Dave Mason 17a Jeff Miller
8b Greg Hampson 12b Unclaimed 17b John Jansen
8c John McCarthy 12c Unclaimed 17c  Gary Scott
Field: 100 Par   72 Average Score : 29
BRD  35 pts DSR 73  /  Slope  124 NAGA: Trevor Browne 16pts
Date:2 September 2019 Club: Carbrook Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Bill Fisher Redland Bay 16 40 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade John Clark Wynnum 16 37 pts  (ocb)
Third Place Paul Murray Oxley 5 37 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Frank Horell Pacific 17 39 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Guy Launder Gailes 18 37 pts (ocb)
Third Place Keith Edgar Keperra 18 37 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Trevor Browne Redland Bay 27 38 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “C” Grade Dave Ransome Keperra 25 38 pts
Third Place Gary Hooper Nudgee 25 34 pts
NTP’s 2a Bill Fisher 7a Alan Kane
2b Frank Horell 7b Jim Coughlin
2c Harry Beardmore 7c Tony Lovelock
11a Geoff Petler 14a Frank Skalski
11b Dave Elliot 14b Ralph Clarke
11c Gary Hooper 14c Bob Robertson
Field: 122 Par   71 Average Score :   29
BRD: 35 DSR  72 /  Slope  122 NAGA: Jim Coughlin 19pts
TREVOR GRANT EAGLED 4th

 

Date:26 August 2019 Club: Bribie Island Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Peter Cook Pacific 9 38 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Peter Bleazby (V) Bribie 8 37 pts (ocb)
Third Place Bill Fisher Redland Bay 16 37 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Bruce Mutch Virginia 17 36 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade Jim Coughlin Keperra 22 36 pts
Third Place Gary Lynch Redcliffe 17 35 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Bob Robertsion Ashgrove 31 37 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Brian Kearney Pacific 25 36 pts (ocb)
Third Place Mike McDonnell Carbrook 26 36 pts
NTP’s 4a Ian Argent 7a Wayne Hampson
4b Col Shaw 7b David Maguire
4c Bob Robertson 7c John Gager
14a K.Cumming (V) 16a Trevor Grant
14b Bob Helm 16b Unclaimed
14cPeter Price 16c Geoff Weir
Field  106 Par   71 Average Score: 30
BRD 35 DSR   72 /  Slope  123 NAGA:  Michael Thomsett 18pts

 

Date:  19 August 2019 Club: Windaroo Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Dave Mason Ashgrove 12 39 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Frank Ramsey Indooroopilly 11 37 pts
Third Place Mark Rixon Redland Bay 15 36 pts  (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Bob Muir Redland Bay 19 37 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade John Clark Wynnum 17 36 pts
Third Place Nev Crouch Ashgrove 22 35 pts  (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Mike Garrett Brisbane 24 33 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “C” Grade John Gager Pacific 23 33 pts (ocb)
Third Place Brian Kearney Pacific 24 33 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 5a  Allan Bignell 7a  Pat Verner
5b  Nev Crouch 7b  Paul Hine
5c Don Betts 7c  Unclaimed
11a  Dave Foster 15a  Dave Trappett
11b  Dave Elliot 15b  Dave Elliot
11c Peter Fraser 15c  John Sunderland
Field  96 Par  71 Average Score: 29  pts
BRD  35 pts DSR  72  /  Slope  121 NAGA:  Doug Van de Hoef 16pts

 

Date: 12 August 2019 Club: Virginia Competition:  S/Stab
SPONSOR: The Village Taigum
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Frank Ramsey Indooroopilly 11 37 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Pat Verner Redland Bay 16 35 pts (ocb)
Third Place David Crossdale Virginia 11 35 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Dave Newman Carbrook 17 42 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Allan Frost Gailes 22 40 pts
Third Place John McCarthy Pacific 22 39 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Bruce Rich Nudgee 23 38 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “C” Grade Pat Casey Keperra 26 38 pts
Third Place Graham McLeod Ashgrove 25 36 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 3a David Crossdale 9a Rick Morrow
3b John Nenke 9b Bob Muir
3c Unclaimed 9c Brian Kearney
12a Andrew Davies 14a Stephen Young
12b Bob Helm 14b Allan Frost
12c John Gallagher 14c Bob Robertson
Field: 108 Par   71 Average Score : 30 pts
BRD: 35 DSR   73/  Slope  121 NAGA: Adrian McShane 18pts

 

 

 

 

Date:  5 August 2019 Club: Oxley Competition:  S/Stab
Championship prize winners not eligible for stableford prizes.
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Wayne Hampson Keperra 10 39 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Phil Do Rozario Keperra 15 36 pts
Third Place Ralph Leggat Pacific 16 35 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Michael Hearn Pacific 18 38 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Andrew Davies Carbrook 17 37 pts  (ocb)
Third Place David Elliot Nudgee 20 37 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Peter Price Ashgrove 24 38 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Dave Jackman Pacific 28 37 pts (ocb)
Third Place Jeff Watson Keperra 27 37 pts
NTP’s 3a  Trevor Grant 5a  Dave Foster
3b Dave Newman 5b John Nenke
3c Graham McLeod 5c Dave Jackman
9a  David Craig 13a  Doug Van de Hoef
9b  Michael Hearn 13b  Andrew Davies
9c  Jeff Watson 13c  Unclaimed
Field  133 Par  72 Average Score : 30pts
BRD  35 pts DSR 73  /  Slope  122 NAGA:  Frank Hocart 21pts

 

Date: 29 July 2019 Club: Gailes Competition:  S/Stab
Championship prize winners not eligible for stableford prizes.
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Brian Howell Keperra 14 38 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Dave Collins Wynnum 13 34 pts (ocb)
Third Place Peter Cook Pacific 10 34 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Ralph Clarke Pacific 17 38 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade Gary Musgrove Keperra 17 38 pts
Third Place Glen Downey Ashgrove 19 33 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Mark Campling Ashgrove 24 42 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Richard Debnam Brisbane 26 35 pts
Third Place Bob Robertson Ashgrove 32 34 pts
NTP’s 3a  David Saville 6a  Brian Howell
3b Ross Hall 6b Derek Smith
3c Dave Jackman 6c  John Gallagher
4a (2nd) Peter Cook 12a  Kevin Hughes 17a(2nd)  Alan Albury
4b          John Comerford 12b  Frank Horell 17b          Neil Glenwright
4c          Mark Campling 12c Unclaimed 17c         Alan Deeth
Field  138 Par  73 Average Score : 29 pts
BRD  35 pts DSR  74  /  Slope  124 NAGA: John Chippindall 15pts

 

Date:  22July 2019 Club:Pacific Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Phil Do Rozario Keperra 16 40 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Bob Marxson Keperra 10 39 pts
Third Place Ian Argent Paific 12 37 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) David Craig Oxley 17 42 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Alan Duke Brisbane 21 40 pts
Third Place Laurie Parr Pacific 18 39 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Mark West-Newman Pacific 28 43 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Paul Carius Pacific 24 37 pts
Third Place Brian Levitt Keperra 26 36 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 3a Bill Donovan 3b Trevor Mahoney     3c Geoff Harley
7a  Phil Do Rozario 7b Greg Turnbull        7c Ken Bracegirdle
 13a  Dave Foster 13b Trevor Mahoney (HIO)        13c  Geoff Graham
17a Ian Argent 17b Unclaimed        17c Jeff Watson
Trevor Mahoney HIO 13th
Field  133 Par   72 Average Score :  30 pts
BRD  35 pts DSR 73  /  Slope  129 NAGA: Geoff Weir 16 pts
Date: 15 July 2019 Club: Ashgrove Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “Div 1”  (up to 18) Brian Howell Keperra 15 34 pts
Runner Up “Div 1” Rick Eldridge Ashgrove 16 33 pts
3rd “Div 1” Tas Henry Nudgee 18 30 pts (ocb)
Winner “Div 2”   (19 to 36) David Elliot Nudgee 21 41 pts
Runner Up “Div 2” Peter Price Ashgrove 22 36 pts
3rd “Div 2” Warren Tealby Keperra 26 36 pts (ocb)
NTP’s Div 1 0-18 Div2 19-36
3a Michael Jager 3b Ray Miller
6a David Craig 6b Graham McLeod
8aTrevor Grant 8b Trevor Browne
9a Alan Albury 9b Dave Lewis
10a Paul Murray 10b Nev Crouch
13a Unclaimed 13b Warren Tealby (HIO)
17a Graham Mouatt 17b Bob Blinco
Field 70 Par  67 Average  27 pts
BRD  35 pts DSR  69/ Slope 122 NAGA:  Bill Dearlove 17 pts
W.Tealby Hole in One 13th
Date: 8 July 2019 Club: Woodford Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Tony Squires Redland Bay 10 39 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Adrian McShane Carbrook 13 38 pts
Third Place Dave Mason Ashgrove 11 37 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Paddy Johnston Nudgee 18 42 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Greg Hampson Keperra 18 38 pts
Third Place Gary Hooper Nudgee 21 37 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) David Gee Kee Nudgee 27 41 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Mike Garrett Brisbane 24 39 pts (ocb)
Third Place Don Betts Nudgee 27 39 pts
NTP’s 3a  David Saville 6a  Brian Howell
3b Gary Hooper 6b  Unclaimed
3c Unclaimed 6c  Unclaimed
11a  Vic Hildebrand 17a  David Craig
11b  Col Shaw 17b Peter Price
11c Dave Ransome 17c Brian Kearney
Field  95 DSR: 70 Average : 32 pts
BRD  35 pts Par 72 / SLOPE 117 NAGA:  Peter Rushmore 18 pts
Date:  1 July 2019 Club:Caboolture Competition:  S/Stab
Small field hence two prizes for  each grade and 5 balls per NTP.
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Mike Hutchinson Pacific 16 38 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade David Craig Oxley 16 36 pts
Third Place N/A N/A
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Paddy Johnston Nudgee 19 41 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Frank Horell Pacific 19 39 pts
Third Place N/A N/A
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Vic Jones Karana Downs 29 43 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Warren Tealby Keperra 27 37 pts
Third Place N/A N/A
NTP’s 4a  John Clark 8a  Bill Fisher
4b Nev Crouch 8b  Neil Phillips
4c Bob Robertson 8c  Dave Ransome
12a Not Claimed 14a  Vic Hildebrand 18a David Craig
12b Dave Newman 14b  Tas Henry 18b Greg Hampson
12c Not Claimed 14c  Peter Grayson 18c Dave Ransome
Field : 92 Par  71 DSR 71 Average: 30
BRD  35 pts SLOPE 122 NAGA:  Bill Wallace 21 pts
Peter Moore had Eagle on 17th.

 

Date: 24 June 2019 Club: Palm Meadows Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Nick Moss (V) Oxley 5 39 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Ralph Clarke Pacific 15 37 pts (ocb)
Third Place Dick Kennedy Nudgee 15 37 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Alan Duke Brisbane 19 37 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Greg Kemp Indooroopilly 17 36 pts (ocb)
Third Place David Elliot Nudgee 20 36 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Dave Jackman Pacific 29 41 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Calvin McDonald Pacific 27 37 pts
Third Place Peter Grayson Pacific 25 35 pts
5a Dave Mason 8a Michael Jager
5b Keith Edgar 8b Paul Hine
5c Graham McLeod 8c Lindsay Willmott
11a Nick Moss 17a John Clark
11b John Ward (P) 17b Paul Hine
11c Dave Jackman 17c Mark West-Newman
Field:  104 Par   72 Average Score : 29
BRD: 35 DSR   73/  Slope  123 NAGA: Tony Hollands 19pts (ocf)

 

Date: 17 June 2019 Club:Keperra Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Doug Van de Hoef Pacific 15 41 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Dale Kutz Nudgee 15 40 pts
Third Place Trevor Grant Ashgrove 7 36 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Kerry Cooper Redland Bay 17 37 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Bill Fisher Redland Bay 17 36 pts
Third Place Bob Muir Redland Bay 20 35 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Warren Tealby Keperra 27 37 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade John Ward Ashgrove 35 34 pts
Third Place Mark West-Newman Pacific 26 32 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 4a Mark Barnett 6a Ken Galloway
4b  Unclaimed 6b Graham Mouatt
4c Unclaimed 6c Vic Jones
8a Bob Marxson 12a Greg Seaborn 17a Greg Seaborn
8b Rick Eldridge 12b Unclaimed 17b Unclaimed
8c Warren Tealby 12c Trevor Browne 17c  Unclaimed
Field: 102 Par   72 Average Score : 29
BRD  35 pts DSR 73  /  Slope  124 NAGA: Ian McGilvray 21pts (ocf)
Date: 10 June 2019 Club: McLeod Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Trevor Grant Ashgrove 9 41 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade William English Oxley 16 36 pts (ocb)
Third Place Frank Ramsey Indooroopilly 11 36 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Bob Helm Brisbane 20 38 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Laurie Parr Pacific 18 36 pts
Third Place Bill Dearlove McLeod 20 35 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Paul Evans Wolston Park 25 38 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Mark West-Newman Pacific 28 37 pts
Third Place Mark Campling Ashgrove 24 36 pts (ocb)
2a Jim Collins 6a Allan Bignell
2b Bruce Parmenter 6b Trevor Sleep
2c Bob Robertson 6c David Green
12a Dale Kurz 16a John Clark 18a Trevor Grant
12b Peter Rushmore 16b Vic Hildebrand 18b Ross Shields
12c Don Muller 16c Graham McLeod 18c John Crandell
Field:  117 Par   71 Average Score : 30
BRD: 35 DSR   71/  Slope  131 NAGA: Pat Loth 19pts
Date:  3 June 2019 Club:Wynnum Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Peter Brennan Ashgrove 12 43 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Bill Albury Wynnum 12 37 pts
Third Place Noel Timmins Carbrook 13 36 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Michael Hearn Pacific 17 38 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Nev Crouch Ashgrove 19 37 pts (ocb)
Third Place Mark Campling Ashgrove 22 37 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) David Russell Wolston Park 33 38 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “C” Grade Peter Price Ashgrove 23 38 pts
Third Place Warren Tealby Keperra 27 37 pts
NTP’s 5a  Greg Seaborn 6a David Craig
5b  Paddy Johnstone 6b Michael Hearn
5c  Not Claimed 6c John Cadman
9a Frank Ramsey 15a Dave Foster 16a Rick Morrow
9b Neil Glenwright 15b Not Claimed 16b Jim Stanley
9c Not Claimed 15cCalvin McDonald 16cDave Applegarth
Field  131 Par   70 Average Score :  30
BRD  35 pts DSR 70  /  Slope  121 NAGA: John Cikuts 20pts
Date:  27 May 2019 Club: Nudgee Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) John Comerford Gailes 16 42 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Jim Purcell Indooroopilly 8 38 pts  (ocb)
Third Place Tony Squires Redland Bay 10 38 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Paul Evans Wolston Park 22 36 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade John Ward Pacific 19 35 pts
Third Place Ian Bourke Indooroopilly 17 34 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Mike Garrett Brisbane 24 40 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Peter Price Ashgrove 23 35 pts (ocb)
Third Place Dave Applegarth Pacific 24 35 pts
NTP’s 3a  Geoff Petler 9a  Mark Flack
3b Tony Lenac 9b  Bob Helm
3c  Unclaimed 9c Unclaimed
11a  Mark Rixon 14a  Tony Squires
11b  Don Muller 14b  Paul Carius
11c  Dave Applegarth 14c  Jeff Watson
Field  127 Par  71 /DSR 72 Average Score: 30
BRD  35 pts SLOPE 117 NAGA: Derek Smith 19 pts
Date: 20 May 2019 Club: Bribie Island Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Peter Brennan Ashgrove 12 39 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Trevor Grant Ashgrove 7 36 pts
Third Place Bill Albury Wynnum 12 34 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Frank Horell Pacific 20 37 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Bruce Mutch Virginia 17 36 pts
Third Place Bob Helm Brisbane 19 34 pts  (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Warren Tealby Keperra 25 28 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “C” Grade Caji De Souza Virginia 26 28 pts
Third Place Michael McGregor Virginia 33 27 pts
NTP’s 4a Greg Carey 7a Dick Kennedy
4b Greg Kemp 7b Bob Leach
4c Unclaimed 7c Pat Loth
14a Greg Carey 16a Nev Kenzler
14b Bob Gannon 16b Barry Foxover (V)
14c Lindsay Sly 16c Caji De Souza
Field  105 (47 Finished) Par   71 Average Score : 29
BRD 35 DSR   73 /  Slope  123 NAGA:  David Craig 19pts (ocf)
Date: 13 May 2019 Club: Redcliffe Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Mark Flack Wynnum 12 40 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Dave Trappett Virginia 8 38 pts (ocb)
Third Place Kerry Cooper Redland Bay 16 38 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Jeff Duce Brisbane 21 41 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Paddy Johnson Nudgee 19 40 pts
Third Place Ron Cervetto Ashgrove 18 38 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Greg Jensen Bulimba 32 42 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade John Crandell Ashgrove 31 38 pts
Third Place Caji De Souza Virginia 26 37 pts
NTP’s 2a Peter Brennan 7a Alan Bignell
2b Jeff Duce 7b Greg Kemp
2c Caji De Souza 7c Not Claimed
11a Laurie Parr 13a Noel Timmins
11b Bruce Rich 13b Jeff Duce
11c Graham Shardlow 13c  Caji De Souza
Field  107 Par   71 Average Score :  32
BRD  35 pts DSR 71  /  Slope  121 NAGA: Bill Hogg 24 (ocf)
Date:  29 April 2019 Club: Indooroopilly Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Rick Morrow Keperra 16 39 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Geoff Petler Wynnum 9 36 pts
Third Place Ian Argent Pacific 11 35 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Bob Gannon Ashgrove 17 38 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Ross Shields Nudgee 19 35 pts (ocb)
Third Place Alan Kane Pacific 17 35 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Peter de Medici Jindalee 36 35 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Geoff Graham Pacific 24 34 pts (ocb)
Third Place Graham McLeod Ashgrove 23 34 pts
NTP’s Red 4a Michael Jager Red 8a Peter Cook
Red 4b  Paul Hine Red 8b Paul Barber
Red 4c Unclaimed Red 8c Peter Price
Green 2a Rick Morrow Green 7a Brian Howell
Green 2b John Noble Green 7b  Bob Blinco
Green 2c Warren Tealby Green 7c Geoff Graham
Field  141 Par   72 Average Score :28
BRD  35 pts DSR 74  /  Slope  121 NAGA: Peter Jager 18pts

 

Date: 15 April 2019 Club: Gainsborough Greens Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Peter Cook Pacific 9 44 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Paul Murray Oxley 4 41 pts
Third Place Michael Jager Pacific 9 39 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Ross Shields Nudgee 21 42 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Keith Edgar Keperra 18 38 pts (ocb)
Third Place Derek Smith Wolston Park 21 38 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Geoff Graham Pacific 25 41 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Alan Deeth Pacific 24 40 pts (ocb)
Third Place Dave Jackman Pacific 26 40 pts
NTP’s 2a Ian Argent 7a Geoff Petler
2b Dennis Krafft 7b Bill Hogg
2c Ken Kiehne (V) 7c Mike McDonnell
14a Tony Squires 16a John Kemp (V)
14b John Comerford 16b Ross Shields
14c Not Claimed 16c Alan Deeth
Michael Jager Eagled 18th
Field  103 Par   72 Average Score : 32
BRD  35 DSR  70 /  Slope  123 NAGA: Leigh Richardson 19 pts
Date: 8 April 2019 Club: Carbrook Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Alan Bignell Pacific 12 40 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Kevin Hughes Virginia 10 38 pts  (ocb)
Third Place Ralph Clarke Pacific 15 38 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Greg Kemp Indooroopilly 18 41 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Alan Kane Pacific 17 36 pts
Third Place Bruce Mutch Virginia 17 35 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) John Sunderland Gailes 23 37 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Warren Tealby Keperra 23 34 pts
Third Place Geoff Graham Pacific 25 32 pts
NTP’s 2a Ralph Clarke 7a Paul Murray
2b Les Apolloni 7b Ian McGilvray
2c Trevor Browne 7c Caji De Souza
11a Ian Argent 14a Ralph Leggatt
11b Bruce Mutch 14b John Ward (P)
11c David Gee Kee 14c Peter Price
Field: 129 Par   72 Average Score :   29
BRD: 35 DSR  72 /  Slope  122 NAGA: John Clark 16pts

 

Date:  1 April 2019 Club: Gailes Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Kevin Hughes Virginia 14 39 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Steve Burchill Wynnum 10 38 pts  ocb
Third Place John Garrard Gailes 15 38 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Graham Spence Pacific 20 42 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Jim Stanley Redland Bay 19 38 pts
Third Place Bob Helm Brisbane 19 37 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) John Sunderland Gailes 24 39 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Mike McDonnell Carbrook 27 38 pts
Third Place Paul Lillis Wantima 24 37 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 3a  Max Johnston 4a  Alan Albury
3b Bob Helm 4b  Greg Kemp
3c  John Noble 4c  Ian Seib
6a Dick Kennedy 12a  Michael Jagger 17a  John Garrard
6b Bob Muir 12b  Not Claimed 17b  Jeff Falvey
6c Not Claimed 12c  Not Claimed 17c  John Crawford
Field  136 Par  73 /DSR 73 Average : 31
BRD  35 pts SLOPE 124 NAGA:  John Crawford 13 pts
Date: 25 March 2019 Club: Woodford Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Allan Albury Wantima 9 47 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Allan Bignell Pacific 12 40 pts  (ocb)
Third Place David Trappett Virginia 8 40 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Bob Gannon Ashgrove 17 41 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Bob Muir Redland Bay 18 39 pts (ocb)
Third Place Greg Hampson Keperra 19 39 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Bruce Rich Nudgee 23 41 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Ian Seib Woodford 24 40 pts
Third Place Trevor Browne Redland Bay 24 39 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 3a  W.English 6a  Peter Brennan
3b Ross Shields 6b  Not Awarded
3c John Nenke 6c  Unclaimed
11a  Allan Bignell 17a  Dick Kennedy
11b  Not Awarded 16b  Ray Miller
11c  Unclaimed 16c  Geoff Weir
Field  95 DSR: 69 Average : 34pts
BRD  35 pts SLOPE 121 NAGA:  Jeff Duce 21 pts

 

Date:  11 March 2019 Club:Pacific Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Dave Foster Pacific 9 42 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Peter Moore Ashgrove 12 39 pts (ocb)
Third Place Andrew Davies Carbrook 16 39 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Gregory Kemp Indooroopily 20 41 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade Paul Hine Pacific 20 41 pts
Third Place Robert Helm Brisbane 21 39 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Brian Kearney Pacific 24 40 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Warren Tealby Keperra 25 39 pts
Third Place Gary Scott Ashgrove 24 37 pts
NTP’s 3a Jim Purcell 3b Bob Helm 3c Unclaimed
7a  John Chippindall 7b John Comerford 7c Unclaimed
13a  Peter Cook 13b Paul Hine 13c David Green
17a Ian Argent 17b Greg Kemp        17c Warren Tealby
Field  137 Par   72 Average Score : 31 pts
BRD  35 pts DSR 71  /  Slope  129 NAGA: Tony Lovelock 19pts

 

Date:  4 March 2019 Club: Middle Ridge Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 18) Allan Bignell Pacific 14 38 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Allan Albury Wantima 11 36 pts (ocb)
Third Pat Verner Redland Bay 15 36 pts (ocb)
Winner “B” Grade  (19 to 36) Graham McLeod Ashgrove 23 38 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Paul Hine Pacific 20 35 pts
Third Rob O’Doherty Pacific 23 33 pts
NTP’s 2a Graham Mouatt 7a John Clark
2b Unclaimed 7b Graham McLeod
14a John Jansen 18a Peter Moore
14b Mark Campling 18b Mark Campling
Field 68 Par  72 Average 29
BRD  35 pts DSR 73/ Slope 123 NAGA: Charles Jackson 22

 

Date:  25 February 2019 Club: Hills International Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Greg Coman Keperra 14 42 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade John Chippendall Ashgrove 16 41 pts
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Jeff Falvey Rosewood 21 42 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Glen Downey Ashgrove 19 40 pts
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) John Gallagher Pacific 30 40 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Mark West- Newman Pacific 23 39 pts
NTP’s 3a Andrew Davies 8a Mark Rixon
3b Jim Stanley 8b Ron Cervetto
3c Ken Bird 8c Mark West-Newman
13a Rick Morrow 16a Paul Murray
13b Bob Helm 16b Bob Muir
13c John Crawford 16c Gary Hooper
Field 90 Par  72 Average 31
BRD  35 pts DSR 72/ Slope 125 NAGA:  Mike McDonnell 19

 

Date:  18 February 2019 Club: Virginia Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Brian Howell Keperra 15 42 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Neil Glenwright Oxley 13 40 pts
Third Place John Clark Wynnum 15 39 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Bob Leach Nudgee 18 40 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Bruce Mutch Virginia 17 38 pts
Third Place Ian McGilvray Wynnum 21 37 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Gary Hooper Nudgee 23 45 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Bruce Rich Nudgee 23 40 pts
Third Place Peter Searson Pacific 29 38 pts
NTP’s 3a Frank Skalsky 9a G Seaborn
3b Jim Stanley 9b Bob Longland
3c  Unclaimed 9c D Russell
12a M Thomsett 14a V Hilderbrand
12b J McCarthy 14b Ron Cervetto
12c G Hooper 14c J Crawford
Field 126 Par  71 Average 32 pts
BRD  35 pts DSR 72/ Slope 121 NAGA:  Tony Steel  20 pts

 

Date:  11 February 2019 Club: Wynnum Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) M.(Hutch) Hutchinson Pacific 16 41 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Larry McCabe Keperra 13 41 pts (ocb)
Third Place Frank Ramsay Indooroopilly 9 41 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Brian Levitt Keperra 22 44 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Kerry Cooper Redland Bay 18 43 pts
Third Place Bob Leach Nudgee 19 42 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Warren Tealby Keperra 25 43 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Trevor Brown Redland Bay 25 41 pts
Third Place Alan Deeth Pacific 24 39 pts
NTP’s 5a John Jansen 6a Michael Jager 9a Peter Brennan
5b Jeff Duce 6b Bruce Mutch 9b David Elliot
5c Unclaimed 6c Bill Goodbun 9C Unclaimed
15a David Craig 16a Frank Ramsay
15b Kerry Cooper 16b Ross Shields
15c Pat Loth 16c Ray Slater
Field Par  70 Average 33
BRD  35 pts DSR 68/ Slope 121 NAGA:  Bill Riner 21 pts

 

Date:  4 February 2019 Club: Wantima Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Mike Jager Pacific 10 38 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “A” Grade Bill Albury Wynnum 13 38 pts (ocb)
Third Place Max Johnson Wynnum 16 38 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Jeff Falvey Rosewood 21 43 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Bill Fisher Redland Bay 17 41 pts
Third Place Bob Helm Brisbane 20 38 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Trevor Browne Redland Bay 26 36 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Greg Jensen Bulimba 31 33 pts (ocb)
Third Place Pat Casey Keperra 24 33 pts (ocb)
NTP’s 5 a Trevor Sleep 10 a J Comerford
5 b Ray Miller 10 b A Deeth
5 c C DeSousa 10 c D Jackman
12 a P Verner 16 a B Albury
12 b J Falvey 16 b B Fisher
12 c M McDonnell 16 c J Crawford
Field 121 Par  71 Average 30
BRD  35 pts DSR  70/ Slope 120 NAGA:  Bob Stevens 18

 

Date:  21 January 2019 Club: Ashgrove Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 18) Max Johnson Wynnum 17 41 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Tony Lenac Ashgrove 18 40 pts
Third Place Dave Mason Ashgrove 12 39 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (19 to 36) Tony Marsland Ashgrove 21 39 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade Warren Tealby Keperra 25 39 pts
Third Place Dave Jackman Pacific 28 37 pts
.
NTP’s 3a Paul Murray 6a Paul Murray
3b Bii Riner 6b John Crandell
8a Paul Murray 9a Pat Verner
8b John Nenke 9b Mike McDonnell
10a Steve Burchill 13a John Comerford
10b Tony Marsland 13b Bob Helm
17a Dave Mason
17b Marc Campling
Field 75 Par  67 Average 31
BRD  35 pts DSR  66/ Slope 122 NAGA:  Alan Deeth 20

 

Date:  14 January 2019 Club: Indooroopilly (River) Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Doug Van de Hoef Pacific 14 42 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Brian Howell Keperra 15 41 pts (ocb)
Third Place Bill Donovan Pacific 10 41 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) John Ward Pacific 19 43 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “B” Grade Gary Grundy Jindalee 19 43 pts
Third Place Mark Campling Ashgrove 22 41 pts
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Don Betts Nudgee 29 42 pts (ocb)
Runner Up “C” Grade Bob Johnstone Pacific 29 42 pts
Third Place Mike Garrett Brisbane 24 40 pts
NTP’s Gold 4a John Garrard Gold 8a Dave Foster
Gold 4b Keith Edgar Gold 8b Tas Henry
Gold 4cTony McGruther Gold 8c Bob Blinco
Blue 5a Ralph Clarke Blue 7a Ken Galloway
Blue 5b Bob Helm Blue 7b Tony Lenac
Blue 5c Ken Bird Blue 7c Unclaimed
Field 143 Par  72 Average 34
BRD  35 pts DSR  69/ Slope 122 NAGA:  Lindsay Sly 23
Bob Gannon Ashgrove Eagle Blue 3

 

Date:  7 January 2019 Club: Oxley Competition:  S/Stab
Winner “A” Grade  (up to 16) Nev Elford Oxley 14 41 pts
Runner Up “A” Grade Ralph Clarke Pacific 13 40 pts
Third Place Pat Verner Redland Bay 16 39 pts
.
Winner “B” Grade  (17 to 22) Bob Muir Redland Bay 21 43 pts
Runner Up “B” Grade Peter Rushmore McLeod 17 38 pts  (ocb)
Third Place Rob O’Doherty Pacific 22 38 pts (ocb)
.
Winner “C” Grade  (23 to 36) Bill Goodbun Colonial 29 38 pts
Runner Up “C” Grade Vic Jones Karana Downs 26 36 pts (ocb)
Third Place Mike Garrett Brisbane 23 36 pts
NTP’s 3a  Bill Albury 5a  John Jansen
3b Peter Rushmore 5b Bob Helm
3c Trevor Browne 5c Bob Robertson
9a  Trevor Grant 13a  Bill Albury
9b  Ken Collier 13b  Alan Kane
9c  John Crandell 13c  Ray Slater
Field  122 Par  72 Average Score  32 pts
BRD  35 pts DSR 70  /  Slope  117 NAGA:  Ross Shields (Nudgee) 19pts