2019 BDVGA Champions

2019 BDVGA CHAMPIONS (Trophies presented at luncheon at Gainsborough Greens) 28 Oct 2019

All trophy winners are expected to attend this luncheon.

BDVGA Champion – Gross           Paul Murray                     Oxley                      4             78/80     158

BDVGA Champion – Nett              Allan Bignell                     Pacific                   15           72/70     142

“A” Grade Champion – Gross    Steve Adams                     Pacific                   4             83/81     164

“A” Grade Champion – Nett       Jim Collins                         Ipswich                 14           75/73     148

“A” Grade Gross – 2nd               Bob Marxson                     Keperra                  9           88/83     171 (ocb)

“A” Grade Nett    –  2nd               John Jansen                       Pacific                  16          79/70     149 (ocb)

“A” Grade Gross – 3rd               Tony Squires                      Redland Bay        10           85/86     171

“A” Grade Nett   –  3rd                 Doug Van de Hoef             Pacific                   13           79/70    149

“B” Grade Champion – Gross     Bob Muir                          Redland Bay         18           93/93    186

“B” Grade Champion – Nett       Mario Rey-Conde            Brisbane                21           76/70     146 (ocb)

“B” Grade Gross  – 2nd              John Comerford              Gailes                    17           86/101   187

“B” Grade Nett  – 2nd                Derek Smith                     Wolston Park        21           69/77     146

“B” Grade Gross –  3rd              Ross Hall                          Pacific                   18           97/91     188

“B” Grade Nett   – 3rd                 Bob Gannon                    Ashgrove              20           80/71     151

“C” Grade Champion – Gross     John Sunderland          Gailes                   23           95/98     193

“C” Grade Champion – Nett       Ken Kretschmer             Gailes                  26           68/75     143

 “C” Grade Gross – 2nd              Brian Levitt                    Keperra                24           98/98     196

“C” Grade Nett    –  2nd              Dave Ransome               Keperra                28           75/69     144

 “C” Grade Gross – 3rd              Bruce Rich                      Nudgee                25          103/94    197

“C” Grade Nett  –  3rd                Paul Carius                     Pacific                  23           78/74     152  

A” Grade Match Play Champion            Paul Murray             Oxley

“A” Grade Match Play Runner Up         Steve Adams           Pacific                          

“B” Grade Match Play Champion          Bob Muir                 Redland Bay          

 “B” Grade Match Play Runner Up        Mario Rey-Conde   Brisbane        

“C” Grade Match Play Champion          John McCarthy       Pacific         

“C” Grade Match Play Runner Up         Graham McLeod     Ashgrove