2018 Winners Ladder

2018 Fixture Championship Ladder
(updated 17/12/2018)
Win = 3, Second = 2, Third = 1 points
Member Club First Second Third Points
Graham Mouatt Redland Bay 3 3 2 17
Mark Rixon Redland Bay 4 2 16
Dave Trappett Virginia 2 2 3 13
Bill Albury Wynnum 2 3 12
Ross Shields Nudgee 2 3 12
Peter Cook Pacific 2 2 1 11
Caji De Souza Virginia 3 2 11
Ed Fairhurst Keperra 2 1 3 11
John Garrard Gailes 4 3 11
Paul Murray Oxley 3 1 11
Lindsay Sly Wolston Park 3 1 11
Jim Stanley Redland Bay 3 2 11
Bob Ellsworth-Turner Oxley 2 1 2 10
Paul Hine Pacific 2 2 10
Ian McGilvray Wynnum 2 1 2 10
Laurie Parr Pacific 2 1 2 10
Bruce Rich Nudgee 1 3 1 10
Peter Rushmore McLeod 2 1 2 10
Mark West-Newman Pacific 2 2 10
Trevor Browne Redland Bay 3 9
Mark Campling Ashgrove 2 3 9
Bob Gannon Ashgrove 1 3 9
Paddy Johnston Nudgee 3 9
Dennis Krafft Pacific 2 1 1 9
Dale Kurz Nudgee 3 9
Col Shaw Ashgrove 1 2 2 9
Greg Carey Wantima 2 1 8
John Comerford Gailes 2 1 8
Andrew Davies Carbrook 2 2 8
John Devlin Gailes 2 1 8
Dave Foster Pacific 1 1 3 8
Greg Hampson Keperra 1 1 3 8
Bob Helm Brisbane 2 2 8
Brian Howell Keperra 2 1 8
Bob Johnstone Pacific 1 2 1 8
Ray Miller Ashgrove 2 1 8
Bruce Mutch Virginia 2 1 8
Ian Argent Pacific 1 2 7
Allan Bignell Pacific 1 1 2 7
Greg Coman Keperra 1 2 7
Neville Crouch Ashgrove 3 1 7
Phil Do Rozario Keperra 1 2 7
Rick Eldridge Ashgrove 2 3 7
John Godwin Nudgee 1 1 2 7
Trevor Grant Ashgrove 2 1 7
Tas Henry Nudgee 2 1 7
John Jansen Pacific 2 1 7
Vic Jones Karana Downs 2 1 7
Tony Lenac Ashgrove 1 2 7
Warren Tealby Keperra 2 1 7
Doug Van Der-Hoef Pacific 2 1 7
Les Apolloni Redland Bay 1 1 1 6
Peter Brennan Ashgrove 2 6
John Crandell Ashgrove 2 6
Keith Edgar Keperra 2 2 6
George Emerson Nudgee 1 1 1 6
Peter Fraser Gailes 1 1 1 6
John Gallagher Pacific 1 1 1 6
Neil Glenwright Oxley 1 1 1 6
Frank Horell Pacific 1 1 1 6
Brian Levitt Keperra 1 1 1 6
Bruce McHattan Ashgrove 2 6
Don Muller Indooroopilly 1 1 1 6
Gary Musgrove Keperra 1 1 1 6
Bob Robertson Ashgrove 3 6
Pat Thomas Pacific 2 6
Dave Applegarth Pacific 1 1 5
Ron Cervetto Ashgrove 2 1 5
Jim Coughlin Keperra 1 1 5
Bill Donovan Pacific 1 1 5
Allan Duke Brisbane 1 1 5
Dave Elliot Nudgee 1 1 5
John Gager Pacific 1 1 5
Gary Hooper Nudgee 1 1 5
Michael Jager Pacific 2 1 5
Paul Johnson Gailes 1 2 5
Bob Leach Nudgee 1 2 5
Paul Lillis Wantima 1 1 5
Richard McAdam Nudgee 1 3 5
Nev Shillington Pacific 1 1 5
Bob Stevens Keperra 1 1 5
Noel Timmins Carbrook 1 2 5
John Ward Pacific 1 1 5
Jeff Watson Keperra 1 1 5
Paul Barber Redcliffe 1 1 4
Ken Bracegirdle Redland Bay 2 4
John Clark Wynnum 1 1 4
Alan Deeth Pacific 1 2 4
Jeff Duce Brisbane 1 2 4
Ken Galloway Keperra 1 2 4
David Gee Kee Nudgee 1 2 4
John McCarthy Pacific 1 2 4
Mike McDonnell Carbrook 1 1 4
John Nenke Pacific 1 2 4
John Noble Malaney 2 4
Peter Rae Virginia 1 1 4
Frank Ramsey Indooroopilly 1 2 4
David Russell Wolston Park 1 1 4
Graham Spence Pacific 2 4
John Sunderland Gailes 1 1 4
Michael Thomsett McLeod 1 1 4
Alan Albury(V) Wantima 1 3
Bob Anderson Nudgee 1 3
Des Beinke Hope Island 1 3
Ken Bird Brisbane 1 1 3
Bob Blinco McLeod 1 3
Paul Carius Pacific 1 3
Graham Carriage Pacific 1 3
Richard Debnam Brisbane 1 3
Peter Eckett Brisbane 1 3
Bill Fisher Redland Bay 1 1 3
Geoff Graham Pacific 1 1 3
Bill Hogg Ashgrove 1 3
Des James Pacific 1 3
Brian Kearney Pacific 1 3
Bruce Lee Pacific 1 3
Bob Longlands Pacific 1 3
David Maguire Ashgrove 1 3
Tony McGruther Ashgrove 1 3
Peter Moore Ashgrove 1 3
Neil Phillips Ashgrove 1 3
Jim Purcell Emerald 1 3
Gary Scott Ashgrove 1 1 3
Greg Seaborn Virginia 1 3
Ian Seib Woodford 3 3
Errol Stock (V) Nudgee 1 3
Greg Turnbull Keperra 1 3
Rick Webster Ashgrove 1 3
Jack Wilson Keperra 1 3
Karl Adam Gainsborough Greens 2 2
Ray Clark Pacific 1 2
Ken Collier Redcliffe 1 2
David Craig Malaney 1 2
John Crawford Jindalee 2 2
Paul Evans Keperra 1 2
Mike Garrett Brisbane 1 2
Bill Goodbun Colonial 1 2
Ross Hall Pacific 1 2
Wayne Hampson Keperra 1 2
Peter Jager Pacific 1 2
Ken Kretschmer Gailes 1 2
Ralph Leggatt Pacific 1 2
Gary Lynch Redcliffe 1 2
Greg Mackrodt Wynnum 1 2
Graham McLeod Ashgrove 1 2
Mike Monaghan Keperra 1 2
Rob O’Doherty Pacific 1 2
Gavin Ponting Keperra 1 2
Peter Price Ashgrove 1 2
Stan Rejmer (V) Karana Downs 1 2
Mario Rey-Conde Brisbane 1 2
Ray Slater Wynnum 1 2
Max Smith Gailes 1 2
Tony Steel Bribie Island 1 2
Ken Stone Gailes 1 2
John Ward Ashgrove 2 2
Geoff Weir Colonial 1 2
Richard Ayre (V) Indooroopilly 1 1
Don Betts Nudgee 1 1
Ross Brett McLeod 1 1
Ken Carmody (V) Bribie Island 1 1
John Cikuts Jindalee 1 1
Dave Collins Wynnum 1 1
Trevor Downes Pacific 1 1
Glen Downey Ashgrove 1 1
Jeff Falvey Rosewood 1 1
Graham Francis Ashgrove 1 1
Vic Hildebrand Pacific 1 1
Tony Hollands (S) McLeod 1 1
Dick Kennedy Wynnum 1 1
Michael Lawrence (V) Bribie Island 1 1
Dave Mason Ashgrove 1 1
Ric Morrow Keperra 1 1
Dennis O’Brien Pacific 1 1
Paul Robertson Pacific 1 1
Trevor Sleep Ashgrove 1 1