2018 BDVGA CHAMPIONS

2018 BDVGA CHAMPIONS

 

Club Champion – Gross                     Paul Murray                Oxley               4         79/80  159

Club Champion – Net                          Jeff Watson                Keperra           25        72/71  143

“A” Grade Champion – Gross           Dave Trappett             Virginia            7         83/82  165

“A” Grade Champion – Net                Bill Albury                  Wynnum        14         78/66  144

“B” Grade Champion – Gross           Paddy Johnston         Nudgee          18        94/88  182

“B” Grade Champion – Net               Alan Duke                  Brisbane         20        76/68  144

“C” Grade Champion – Gross          Bob Blinco                  McLeod           25        99/96  195

“C” Grade Champion – Net              John Gager                 Pacific             26        66/77  143

“A” Grade Gross – Wk.1                  Greg Carey                 Wantima          12        82

“A” Grade Net    –  Wk.1                   Doug Van de Hoef      Pacific             16        72

“B” Grade Gross  – Wk.1                 Bruce Mutch              Virginia            17        90

“B” Grade Net  – Wk.1                     John Ward                  Pacific             20        73 (ocb)

“C” Grade Gross – Wk.1                 Caji de Souza             Virginia            23        96 (ocb)

“C” Grade Net    –  Wk.1                  Pat Thomas                Pacific              26        70

“A” Grade Gross – Wk.2                Peter Cook                 Pacific               10        80

“A” Grade Net   –  Wk.2                  Peter Brennan            Ashgrove         15        68

“B” Grade Gross – Wk.2               Tony Lenac                 Ashgrove        19        86

“B” Grade Net     – Wk.2                 Bob Anderson           Nudgee           20        71

“C” Grade Gross – Wk.2               Richard Debnam        Brisbane         27        99 (ocb)

“C” Grade Net    –  Wk.2                Brian Kearney             Pacific            27        73 

“A” Grade Match Play Champion            Paul Murray                  Oxley

“A” Grade Match Play Runner-Up           Dave Trappett               Virginia

“B” Grade Match Play Champion            John Comerford           Gailes

“B” Grade Match Play Runner-Up           Alan Duke                      Brisbane

“C” Grade Match Play Champion            Ray Miller                      Ashgrove

“C” Grade Match Play Runner-Up           Mark West-Newman     Pacific